Bundy Campus (BUNDY)

3171 S. Bundy Drive

COMM 1, Survey of Mass Media Communications • 3 units; UC, CSU

1423   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 416   Brewer S L

1424   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 235   Mitchell S V

1427   2:15p-3:35p M   BUNDY 416   Brewer S L

   Arrange-1.5 Hours    ONLINE-E   Brewer S L

COMM 10, Journalism, Gender, and Race • 3 units; UC (meets UC Berkeley American Cultures graduation requirement); CSU

1437   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 239   Horwitz J T

1439   12:45p-2:05p MW   BUNDY 239   Horwitz J T

1440   12:45p-2:05p TTh   BUNDY 416   Brewer S L

COUNS 20, Student Success Seminar • 3 units; UC, CSU

1563   8:00a-11:05a MW   BUNDY 216   Lewis M L

COUNS 910, ABI Connections • 0 units

7003   1:00p-3:30p MTTh   BUNDY 240   Schwartz J G

   1:00p-3:30p MTTh   BUNDY 240   Staff

ENGL 1, Reading and Composition 1 • 3 units; UC, CSU

1758   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 414   Garnica A M

1759   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 228   Gildner B J

1760   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 212   Stirling M S

1764   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 212   Hertz U L

1775   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 228   Gildner B J

1777   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 212   Stirling M S

1785   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 414   Garnica A M

NEW 3197   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 221   Meir N K

1791   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 212   Hertz U L

1793   11:15a-2:20p TTh   BUNDY 414   Karron R

1796   12:45p-2:05p MW   BUNDY 228   Solotar M

1814   2:15p-3:35p TTh   BUNDY 212   Meeks C

ENGL 2, Critical Analysis and Intermediate Composition • 3 units; UC, CSU

1835   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 228   Young W H

1855   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 216   Padilla E

1858   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 212   Sosner J A

1861   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 228   Gildner B J

1865   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 228   Young W H

1867   11:15a-2:20p TTh   BUNDY 414   Karron R

1877   12:45p-3:50p T   BUNDY 228   Jones Altieri M F

1879   2:15p-3:35p MW   BUNDY 414   Mannone D R

ENGL 18, Children’s Literature • 3 units; CSU

1911   12:45p-2:05p TTh   BUNDY 221   Meeks C

ENGL 21A, English Fundamentals 1 • 3 units

1932   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 415   Lozada C H

1940   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 414   Hamada M J

1944   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 212    Lemon W R

NEW 3189   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 221    Lozada C H

ENGL 21B, English Fundamentals 2 • 3 units

1964   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 414   Solotar M

1972   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 228   Johnson D J

1977   12:45p-2:05p MW   BUNDY 217   Meir N K

1979   12:45p-2:05p MW   BUNDY 414   Mannone D R

1983   12:45p-2:05p TTh   BUNDY 212   Johnson D J

HEALTH 61, Medical Terminology • 3 units; CSU

2261   3:00p-6:05p W   BUNDY 217   Rees D M

4252   6:30p-9:35p T   BUNDY 217   Rees D M

HIST 2, History of Western Civilization II • 3 units; UC, CSU

2270   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 235   Kent M L

HIST 11, History of the United States through Reconstruction • 3 units; UC, CSU

2288   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 415   Keville T J

HIST 12, United States History Since Reconstruction • 3 units; UC, CSU

2298   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 415   Keville T J

JOURN 1, The News • 3 units; UC, CSU

2368   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 415   Stambler L S

JOURN 8, Writing to Sell (3,3) • 3 units; CSU

2370   12:45p-2:05p TTh   BUNDY 415   Stambler L S

4278   6:30p-9:35p T   BUNDY 415   Stambler L S

MATH 2, Precalculus • 5 units; *UC, CSU

4292   5:00p-7:25p TTh   BUNDY 213   Dakdouk R R

MATH 18, Intermediate Algebra for Statistics and Finite Mathematics • 3 units

2499   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 213   Harandian R

2501   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 213   Karasik P A

MATH 20, Intermediate Algebra • 5 units

2506   8:00a-10:25a MW   BUNDY 213   Harandian R

2513   9:30a-11:55a TTh   BUNDY 221   Wang E

2517   12:45p-1:50p MTWTh   BUNDY 213   Cerovic K

2523   2:15p-4:40p MW   BUNDY 213   Meknuni M

MATH 21, Finite Mathematics • 3 units; UC, CSU

2530   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 213   Karasik P A

MATH 26, Functions and Modeling for Business and Social Science • 3 units; UC*, CSU

2534   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 221   Wang E

MATH 31, Elementary Algebra • 5 units

2557   2:00p-4:25p TTh   BUNDY 213   Allen C A

   Arrange-1 Hour        

MATH 32, Plane Geometry • 3 units

2567   12:45p-2:05p MW   BUNDY 221   Shukla P B

MATH 41, Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers • 3 units; CSU

4337   5:15p-8:20p T   BUNDY 221   Perez L

MATH 54, Elementary Statistics • 4 units; UC, CSU

2580   2:15p-4:20p TTh   BUNDY 221   Perez R E

4340   5:15p-7:20p MW   BUNDY 221   Walker C W

4342   5:15p-9:20p Th   BUNDY 221   Perez R E

PHOTO 1, Introduction to Photography • 3 units; UC, CSU

2840   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 239   Moriarty T F

PSYCH 1, General Psychology • 3 units; UC, CSU

2956   11:15a-12:35p TTh   BUNDY 217   Foley S M

2963   12:45p-2:05p TTh   BUNDY 217   Foley S M

2966   2:15p-3:35p TTh   BUNDY 416   Foley S M

PSYCH 11, Child Growth and Development • 3 units; UC, CSU

2979   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 416   Schwartz A F

2980   8:00a-11:05a F   BUNDY 328   McGrath M T

2982   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 416   Schwartz A F

2983   11:30a-2:30p F   BUNDY 328   McGrath M T

2984   11:30a-2:35p TTh   BUNDY 339   Spain E A

2985   11:30a-2:35p TTh   BUNDY 339   Spain E A

PSYCH 18, Childhood: Culture and Personality • 3 units; UC, CSU

4442   6:30p-9:35p W   BUNDY 321   Beans T L

PSYCH 19, Lifespan Human Development • 3 units; UC, CSU

2995   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 217   Tannatt M G M

2996   8:00a-11:05a F   BUNDY 239   Feiger H T

2997   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 217   Tannatt M G M

SPEECH 1, Elements of Public Speaking • 3 units; UC, CSU

3062   8:00a-9:20a TTh   BUNDY 240   Kraut D S

3069   9:30a-10:50a TTh   BUNDY 240   Kraut D S

SPEECH 4, Oral Interpretation: Performing Literature Across Cultures • 3 units; CSU

3086   11:15a-12:35p MW   BUNDY 240   Kraut D S

SPEECH 5, Interpersonal Communication • 3 units; UC, CSU

3087   8:00a-9:20a MW   BUNDY 240   Kraut D S

3090   9:30a-10:50a MW   BUNDY 240   Kraut D S

See full schedule listing for section details.

 Previous | Next