Academy of Entertainment Technology Campus (AET)

1660 Stewart Street

COMM 1, Survey of Mass Media Communications • ASL 2, American Sign Language 2 • 5 units; UC, CSU

1180   9:30a-11:00a TThF   AET 208   Perlut R

   Arrange-1 Hour    DRSCHR 219   

COMM 1, Survey of Mass Media Communications • 3 units; UC, CSU

1422   11:15a-12:35p MW   AET 203   Mitchell S V

1425   12:45p-2:05p MW   AET 203   Mitchell S V

ENGL 1, Reading and Composition 1 • 3 units; UC, CSU

1766   8:00a-9:20a TTh   AET 205   Legrande E

1767   8:00a-11:05a MW   AET 204   Rice M

1768   8:00a-11:05a MW   AET 205   Bonar H S

1783   9:30a-10:50a TTh   AET 205   Legrande E

1792   11:15a-2:20p MW   AET 204   Rice M

ENGL 2, Critical Analysis and Intermediate Composition • 3 units; UC, CSU

1840   8:00a-11:05a MW   AET 205   Bonar H S

1841   8:00a-11:05a TTh   AET 204   Bostick J D

1842   8:00a-11:05a TTh   AET 204   Bostick J D

1848   9:30a-10:50a MW   AET 103   Young R U

1860   11:15a-12:35p MW   AET 103   Young R U

1866   11:15a-2:20p MW   AET 204   Slobod C G

1878   2:15p-3:35p MW   AET 103   Park S M

ENGL 21A, English Fundamentals 1 • 3 units

1937   8:00a-11:05a TTh   AET 103   Matthews M N

1947   11:15a-12:35p TTh   AET 103   Blackwell N

1949   11:15a-2:20p MW   AET 205   Kauffman S R

1952   12:45p-2:05p TTh   AET 103   Blackwell N

ENGL 21B, English Fundamentals 2 • 3 units

1966   8:00a-11:05a MW   AET 204   Roberts P S

1967   8:00a-11:05a TTh   AET 103   Matthews M N

1976   11:15a-2:20p MW   AET 205  Kauffman S R

FILM STUDIES 1, Film Appreciation: Introduction to Cinema • 3 units; UC, CSU

2178   1:15p-5:20p T   AET 235   Laffey S A

FILM STUDIES 2, History of Motion Pictures • 3 units; UC, CSU

4217   5:45p-9:50p T   AET 235   Carrasco S

FILM STUDIES 5, Film and Society (3,3) • 3 units; UC, CSU

2182   1:15p-5:20p M   AET 235   Laffey S A

FILM STUDIES 6, Women in Film • 3 units; UC, CSU

4218   5:45p-9:50p Th   AET 235   Hunt S E

FILM STUDIES 7, American Cinema: Crossing Cultures • 3 units; UC, CSU

4219   5:45p-9:50p W   AET 235   Carrasco S

FILM STUDIES 9, The Great Film Makers (3,3) • 3 units; UC, CSU

2184   9:00a-1:05p F   AET 235   Crum J

FILM STUDIES 11, Literature into Film • 3 units; UC, CSU

2185   1:00p-5:05p W   AET 235   Poirier N P

FILM STUDIES 20, Beginning Scriptwriting • 3 units; UC, CSU

2186   12:45p-2:05p TTh   AET 204   Matthews M N

4222   6:30p-9:35p T   AET 103   Davis D

FILM STUDIES 21, Advanced Scriptwriting • 3 units; CSU

4223   6:30p-9:35p W   AET 103   Rosenthal L

4224   6:30p-9:35p Th   AET 205   Noland G K

FILM STUDIES 31, Introduction to Digital Filmmaking • 3 units; CSU

2188   8:00a-12:05p M   AET 235   Davis D

2189   1:00p-5:05p Th   AET 235   Flood S W

FILM STUDIES 32, Advanced Digital Filmmaking • 3 units; CSU

2190   8:00a-12:05p W   AET 235   Carrasco S

FILM STUDIES 33, Directing the Short Film • 3 units; UC, CSU

2191   8:00a-12:05p Th   AET 235   Carrasco S

HEBREW 1, Elementary Hebrew I • 5 units; UC, CSU

4253   5:00p-7:25p TTh   AET 203   Margolis F S

   Arrange-1 Hour    DRSCHR 219   

KOREAN 4, Intermediate Korean 2 • 5 units; UC, CSU

2464   2:30p-4:55p TTh   AET 203   Yu C L

MATH 2, Precalculus • 5 units; *UC, CSU

2474   12:45p-1:50p MTWTh   AET 206   Jimenez B S

MATH 20, Intermediate Algebra • 5 units

2518   12:45p-1:50p MTWTh   AET 207   Foster M

2520   2:00p-4:25p MW   AET 207   Cain C D

2524   2:15p-4:40p TTh   AET 206   Esmaeili F A

2525   3:30p-5:55p TTh   AET 207   Owens D J

4314   7:35p-10:00p MW   AET 207   Karkafi R H

MATH 31, Elementary Algebra • 5 units

2550   9:30a-11:55a TTh   AET 207   Chen C

   Arrange-1 Hour        

2560   2:15p-4:40p MW   AET 206   King W S

   Arrange-1 Hour        

4325   5:00p-7:25p MW   AET 206   Wong J D

   Arrange-1 Hour        

4328   5:00p-7:25p TTh   AET 206   Vendlinski T P

   Arrange-1 Hour        

MATH 54, Elementary Statistics • 4 units; UC, CSU

4343   6:45p-8:50p MW   AET 203   Lee L S

MATH 81, Basic Arithmetic • 3 units

2588   9:30a-10:50a TTh   AET 206   Rahnavard M H

   Arrange-1 Hour        

4348   6:00p-7:20p MW   AET 207   King W S

   Arrange-1 Hour        

MATH 84, Pre-Algebra • 3 units

2601   8:00a-9:20a TTh   AET 207   Chen C

   Arrange-1 Hour        

2605   9:30a-10:50a MW   AET 207   Ward J E

   Arrange-1 Hour        

2609   11:15a-12:35p MW   AET 207   Ward J E

   Arrange-1 Hour        

2616   2:00p-3:20p TTh   AET 207   Owens D J

   Arrange-1 Hour        

4357   6:00p-7:20p TTh   AET 207   Esmaeili F A

   Arrange-1 Hour        

PHOTO 1, Introduction to Photography • 3 units; UC, CSU

2835   9:00a-12:05p F   AET 204   Slowinski R

2844   2:30p-5:35p T   AET 204   Thawley J

4403   6:30p-9:35p M   AET 204   Shamel A M

4404   6:30p-9:35p T   AET 204   Thawley J

PSYCH 11, Child Growth and Development • 3 units; UC, CSU

2978   8:00a-9:20a MW   AET 208   Olsen R J

2981   9:30a-10:50a MW   AET 208   Olsen R J

SPEECH 1, Elements of Public Speaking • 3 units; UC, CSU

3061   8:00a-9:20a TTh   AET 203   Kahn R A

3067   9:30a-10:50a TTh   AET 203   Kahn R A

3078   12:45p-3:50p MW   AET 120   Ferniany M

3079   12:45p-3:50p MW   AET 120   Ferniany M

3080   12:45p-3:50p TTh   AET 120   Preston B L

3081   12:45p-3:50p TTh   AET 120   Preston B L

4461   6:30p-9:35p M   AET 120   Farschman K V

4467   6:45p-9:50p W   AET 120   Farschman K V

4469   6:45p-9:50p Th   AET 120   Preston B L

SPEECH 5, Interpersonal Communication • 3 units; UC, CSU

4470   6:45p-9:50p T   AET 120   Bergstrom L M

See full schedule listing for section details.

 Previous | Next